Home

 

ACHIEVEMENTS

 

Northern Ballet Associates –

Alex Crofts - 2016 - Present 

Maddie Smith - 2016 - Present

Madeleine Jones 2009 – 2016

Olivia Holden – 2009 – 2011

Libby Morgan 2013 -Present

Alice Jones 2013 –2016

Mollie Nunns 2014 - 2016

Olivia Ogden 2014 - 2015

Ellie Kerry 2014 - 2016

Millie Hunsley 2015 - present

Helena Taylor 2015 – 2016

Natasha Martin 2015-2016

Mollie Peacock 2015 - present

Emily Sercombe 2015 - present

Bethaney Blanshard 2015 - present

Abbi Watkinson 2015 – present

Lucy Jones 2016- present
 

Louise Browne Ballet Scholars

Lucy Rogers 2015 – Present

Olivia Holden 2009-2012

Harrison Boucher 2012-2013

 

Northern Ballet CAT programme 

Evie Ryles - 2016 - Present

Harrison Boucher - 2014 - Present

Darcy Boucher - 2015 - Present
 

 

Royal Ballet Junior Associate

Caitlin Simms - 2016 - Present

Darcy Boucher 2013 – 2016

 

Tap Attack Associate programme

Keeley Alexander 2015-2016

Katie Ellis 2015-2016
 

IDTA Theatre Awards Nominations (2016-2017)

Madeleine Musami-Jones – Ballet Advanced 2, Modern Jazz Advanced 1

Olivia Holden – Modern Jazz Advanced 1

Lavinia Martin – Modern Jazz Advanced 1

Alesha-Jade Margetts- Modern Jazz Advanced 2, Tap Advanced 1

Charlotte Troth- Modern Jazz Advanced 2, Ballet Advanced 2, Tap Advanced 2

Jessica Mason- Modern Jazz Grade 4

Harrison Boucher- Ballet Intermediate

Ashley Chafer- Ballet Advanced 2

Darcy Boucher- Ballet Grade 5

Mollie Nunns- Ballet Grade 5

Alex Crofts- Ballet Grade 4

 

BATD scholarship nominations 2016

Senior Modern – Jessica Mason

Junior Tap – Emily Sercombe, Bethaney Blanshard, Alex Crofts, Darcy Boucher, Natasha Martin, Abbi Watkinson, Evie Ryles, Grace Johnson

Senior Tap- Lucy Rogers, Katie Ellis, Libby Morgan, Alice Jones, Ellie Kerry

 

 

British Championships 2015- 2016
Harrison Boucher – British Junior Ballet Champion 2016, Junior Modern Runner up 2016

Madeleine Musami-Jones- British Senior Modern runner up 2016, Senior Song and Dance 4th Place 2016

Olivia Conyers- British Baby Cabaret Championship 4th place 2016

British Juvenile Ballet semi finalists 2016- Sefton Fisher, Ella Frost

British Juvenile Song and Dance semi finalist 2016- Grace Johnson

British Junior Ballet Semi finalists 2016- Emily Sercombe, Mollie Peacock, Evie Ryles, Darcy Boucher, Millie Hunsley

British Junior Modern Semi finalist 2016- Mollie Peacock

British Junior Modern quarter finalists 2016- Emily Sercombe, Helena Taylor, Libby Morgan

British Junior Song and Dance semi finalists 2016- Ellie Kerry, Evie Ryles, Natasha Martin, Mollie Peacock , Abbi Watkinson, Katie Ellis

British Senior Ballet semi finalist 2016- Madeleine Musami-Jones

British Senior Modern Semi finalist 2016- Anna Layton

__

Darcy Boucher - 4th place Juvenile  ballet 2015

Harrison Boucher - 5th place Junior Ballet & Junior Modern semi finalist 2015

Caitlin Simms - Juvenile modern semi finalist 2015

Ellie Kerry - Junior modern  & Junior song and dance semi finalist 2015

Katie Ellis - Junior song and dance semi finalist 2015

Abbi Watkinson - Junior song and dance semi finalist 2015

Millie Hunsley - Junior Ballet semi finalist 2015

Charlotte Troth - Senior modern semi finalist 2015

 

All England

 Charlotte Troth - National final bronze medalist & Runner up Young tap dancer of the year 2015

Alesha Margetts - Regional final silver medallist 2015

Katie Ellis - Regional final silver medallist 2015
 

English Championships 2015-2016

Harrison Boucher – 5th place Junior Ballet 2016

English Junior Ballet Semi finalist 2016- Darcy Boucher

English Junior Modern semi finalists 2016- Mollie Peacock, Harrison Boucher

English Junior Song and Dance semi finalists 2016- Ellie Kerry, Evie Ryles

English Senior Modern semi finalist 2016- Madeleine Musami-Jones

English Senior Song and Dance semi finalist 2016- Madeleine Musami-Jones

__

Harrison Boucher - 3rd place Junior Ballet 2015

Junior Ballet Semi finalists 2015-Darcy Boucher, Millie Hunsley, Ellie Kerry

Junior modern semi finalists 2015- Helena Taylor, Abbi Watkinson

 Junior song & Dance semi finalist 2015- Katie Ellis, Abbi Watkinson

 Senior ballet semi finalist 2015- Madeleine Musami-Jones

Senior song & dance semi finalist 2015- Madeleine Musami-Jones

Senior modern semi finalists 2015- Madeleine Musami-Jones, Olivia Ogden

 

Regional Championship Winners 2015-2016 

 Maisie marsh Doncaster fevrier juvenile S&D champion

 Darcy Boucher Doncaster fevrier junior ballet champion 

 Harrison Boucher South Yorkshire senior ballet champion 

 Harrison Boucher East Coast Senior Ballet Champion 

 Lucy jones East Midlands senior ballet champion 

 Lucy jones Nottinghamshire and Lincolnshire senior ballet champion 

 Keeley Alexander pennine junior tap champion 

 Amy jones north east of England junior ballet champion 

 Keeley Alexander Welsh junior tap champion

 Keeley Alexander Welsh junior modern champion 

Keeley Alexander south east of England junior tap champion 

 Keeley Alexander Nottingham and Lincolnshire junior tap champion 

 Katie Ellis South Yorkshire junior modern champion 

 

Darcy Boucher- West ridings Junior Ballet Champion 2016

Madeleine Musami-Jones- West riding Senior Ballet Champion 2016

Alice Jones – West riding Junior Modern Champion 2016

Madeleine Musami-Jones- West riding Senior Modern Champion 2016

Madeleine Musami-Jones – Doncaster Fevrier Senior Song and Dance champion 2016

Evie Ryles – Doncaster Fevrier Juvenile Tap champion 2016

Keeley Alexander - Junior Tap champion 2016

Katie Ellis - South and North Yorkshire Junior tap champion 2016

Harrison Boucher - North East of England Junior Ballet Champion 2016  

Harrison Boucher- South East Yorkshire Ballet Champion 2016

Madeleine Musami- Jones - North East of England Senior Modern Champion 2016

Evie Ryles -  North and South Yorkshire Juvenile Modern Champion 2016

Evie Ryles -  West Yorkshire Juvenile Tap Champion 2016

Ashley Chafer - Doncaster South Senior Tap Champion 2015

Charlotte Troth - North & West Yorkshire Senior Tap Champion 2015

Abbi Watkinson - West Riding Junior Song and Dance Champion 2015

Madeleine Musami-Jones - West Riding Senior Ballet Champion 2015

Madeleine Musami-Jones - West Riding Senior Modern Champion 2015

Harrison Boucher - West Yorkshire Junior Ballet Champion 2015

Katie Harding-Rolls - South East Yorkshire Senior Tap Champion 2015

Charlotte Troth - South Yorkshire Tap Champion 2015

Charlotte Troth - South Yorkshire senior Modern Champion 2015

Darcy Boucher - South Yorkshire Juvenile Modern Champion 2015

Katie Ellis – North East Junior Tap Champion 2015

Katie Ellis - North and South Yorkshire Song & Dance Champion 2015

Katie Ellis - North and South Yorkshire Junior Tap Champion 2015

 

 

 Champion of Champions 2016

Madeleine Musami- Jones - Modern 3rd Place 2016
 

Miss Dance of Great Britain / Dance Master UK Finalists

Madeleine Musami-Jones 2015-2016 ( final 6 -2016)

Charlotte Troth 2015-2016 

Alesha-Jade Margetts - 2015-2016

Ashley Chafer - 2015-2016

Olivia Holden 2015-2016

Madeleine Musami-Jones 2016-2017
 

Professional Training degrees & Diplomas

Madeleine Musami-Jones – Laine Theatre Arts- Full DADA award place 2017

Olivia Hoden – CAPA College

Lavinia Martin- CAPA College

Alesha-Jade Margetts- Full DADA Cambridge  Bodyworks

Jade Poole – Renaissance Arts

Lauren Griffin - Laine theatre arts

Paige Miller – Mountview Academy

Hollie Ghrib - London Studio Centre

Dylan Crank - Bird College

Emily Pearson- London Studios Centre